Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
West End Mens 1st Grade 5 27 Nov 21
4 Dec 21
Kensington
3/325(dec) WA Montgomery 104 JJ Doyle 97 SS Rahaley 56* JD Dalton 44  TJ Stewart 2/63
def Southern District
182 T Hynes 36 TJ Stewart 30 SW Tanner 28 N Khelawon 28  E Opie 3/28 C Leddicoat 2/0 DM Grant 2/27 CA Fatchen 2/36
Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) 
West End One Day Cup 3 14 Nov 21 Kensington
9/315(cc) JD Dalton 115 AI Ross 109  TJ Stewart 3/42 M Cuming 2/52
def Southern District
8/212 JL Barrett 60 D Sboro 36 N Khelawon 30*  JP Cleggett 2/35 JJ Doyle 2/43
Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) 
West End Mens 2nd Grade 5 27 Nov 21
4 Dec 21
Southern District
145 KT Hollitt 38 C O'Connor 36  TL Mackenzie 8/42
v Kensington
7/273 M Kelly 92 SL Williams 53 SP Schwerdt 35 JS Matchett 31 TL Mackenzie 26  J Marshall 3/79 MB Sugg 2/31 MJ Treloar 2/50
Bice Oval 
West End Mens 3rd Grade 5 27 Nov 21
4 Dec 21
Kensington
7/257(dec) JL Mitchell 73 D Silvy 68 S Channa 31  Z Munn 2/50
def Southern District
140 DM Bruce 31 RB Bhandari 31 J Sapkota 26  H Bradley 4/9 JC Hattingh 3/72
Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Col Waite Oval) 
West End Mens 4th Grade 5 27 Nov 21
4 Dec 21
Southern District
60  
and 6/237(dec) B Wilson 67* M Bruce 40 R Trotter 31 JM Ifould 29 JA Wilson 25*  
def by Kensington
2/94(dec)  R Trotter 2/26
Adelaide High School (Oval 1) 
Under 16 Red 5 27 Nov 21
4 Dec 21
Kensington
9/191 RD Percival 68* HF Moule-Hooworth 34  D Stewart 3/26 V Kulkarni 2/26 J Roberts 2/50
def Southern District
151 D Stewart 52  J McMahon 4/42 S Rice 2/17
and 2/74 K Weyer 50*  
Park 25 (Oval 3) 
Under 16 White 5 27 Nov 21
4 Dec 21
Southern District
163 J Golding 62 B Amos-Treloar 34  O Clements 3/20 A Bilsborow 2/20
def by Kensington
203 EC Nitschke 55 HG Nitschke 53 TJ Hill 29  E Sheppard 4/41 S Bhatt 2/21 J Golding 2/43
Christies Beach High School (Christies Beach High School - Oval #1) 
Under 14 Red 5 27 Nov 21
4 Dec 21
Kensington
8/196 J Laing 31 R Bihari 31 H Griffiths 30*  H Weyer 3/33 N Rahman 2/34
v Southern District
103  R Bihari 2/5 DJ Boulden 2/13 L Estcourt Hughes 2/21
Marryatville High School (Front Oval) 
Under 14 White 5 27 Nov 21
4 Dec 21
Southern District
84  L Stewart 4/2 K Ivins 2/11 A Chopra 2/16
def by Kensington
9/203 A Parisi 91  B White 2/59
O'Sullivan Beach Recreation Ground (O'Sullivan Beach Oval 1) 
West End Twenty20 Cup 3 10 Oct 21 Kensington
4/109 JJ Doyle 45 AI Ross 41  TJ Stewart 2/22
def Southern District
9/107(cc) JL Barrett 31 N Bowen 27  LA Pope 3/10 DM Grant 3/17
Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) 
Ray Sutton Shield 5 21 Nov 21 Glenelg
118 K Jhangra 32  L Stringer 2/5 N Rahman 2/10 K Labuschagne 2/19 H Weyer 2/26
def by Southern District
5/136(cc) N Rahman 40 E Gillies 30*  R Evuri 3/20 Jb Jarrad 2/28
Camden Oval 
Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 7 14 Nov 21 Southern District
def by Northern Districts
Bice Oval 
Youth Premier League - Girls (U18) 2 1 Dec 21 Southern District
def by Sturt
Bice Oval 
Womens 2nd Grade 2 5 Dec 21 Northern Districts
def Southern District
Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)